2015

*0911  Next Time family affairs – w/Bad Skin, Chantal Last – golden pudel, hamburg

*0410  MFOC, w/Shackleton (live), Superdefekt – Golden pudel, hamburg

*2309  Noctuidae – w/Rolande Garros, Salsa, Plein Soleil – Golden Pudel, hamburg

*2108  Kampnagel Sommerfestival – w/ live: Xosar (Opal Tapes) – Kampnagel, Hamburg

*2008  Reflections, w/Sky Walking (live), Phoung-Dan – Nachtasyl, Hamburg

*1008  Next Time, w/Scheich in China, Steffen Bennemann, Ratkat – Golden Pudel, Hamburg

*2407  Platten±Kassetten mit Nikae – The Whiskey Bar at Brachmanns Galeron, Hamburg

*1307  Next Time, exhibit: Anna Grath – Golden Pudel, Hamburg

*0407 MMODEMM Release Night, w/ live: Das Ding, live: F#X, Phuong-Dan, Philip Berg – Office du pain, Frankfurt

*0307 w/ live: Das Ding, live: F#X – Pracht, Leipzig

*0207  Noctuidae – w/ live: Das Ding (Minimal Wave), Helena Hauff – Pudel, Hamburg

*2006 blurred edges – Noctuidae, w/live: Valerio Tricoli (PAN), live: C  – Golden Pudel, Hamburg

*1506 Next Time strobes, w/Ratkat – Pudel, Hamburg

*2604 MFOC w/ Dalhous (BEB) live, Nina, Superdefekt

*2404  w/Low Jack (L.I.E.S, Trilogy Tapes) live, Black Zone Myth Chant (Editions Gravats) live – Kraniche Klub, Hamburg

*1604 E-Pudel – w/Bérangère Maximin (Sub Rosa) live

*2103 mmodemm release night – w/ live: Mutandini Karl, Rolando Garros, Soft Blobs, Felix Kubin, Phuong-Dan – Golem, Hamburg

*1103 Noctuidae – w/ live: Novo Line (Zaun Records), Nina, Superdefekt – Golden Pudel, Hamburg

*2702 Sleepin People – Conne Island, Leipzig

*1102 Noctuidae, w/ live: B/B/S (Miasmah), F#X – Golden Pudel, Hamburg

*0902 Next Time 1 fog, tra by Jakob Engel, Jan Reiser, w/Ratkat – Golden Pudel, Hamburg

*1201 Next Time, w/Ratkat – Golden Pudel, Hamburg

*0101 Urknall, w/Nina – Übel&Gefährlich, Hamburg

2014

  • 2811  w/ Tolouse Low Trax (live), Pelle Buys, Nina, Alex Solman, Robert Etzold – Kraniche, Hamburg
  • 2711  w/ live: Vindicatrix (Mordant Music), live: Ashkelon (Exotic Pylon) – Nachtasyl, Hamburg
  • 0611  NOCTUIDAE, w/  Shapednoise (Hospital Production, Opal Tapes, Repitch) – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 0311  Drontag, w/ F#X, Nina, Good News – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 0410  w/ Ensemble Economique (live), F#X, Brenzhold – Kraniche, Hamburg
  • 3008  Pudel zieht blank – //:about blank, Berlin
  • 0308  MFOC, w/Stellar Om Source (live), Superdefekt – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 1707  NOCTUIDAE, w/live: Don’t DJ (Diskant),  DC Schuhe – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 1407  NEXT TIME, w/live: David Wallraf, Istari Lasterfahrer,  Difficult Music for Difficult People, Ratkat – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 2706  Nina trifft… RRRKRTA-YTRYQLLE-LEKEFLF (Brutaz/ densinghour / Warscaw)
  • 0906  NEXT TIME, w/ live: Os Ovni (US /Something Cold), Ratkat – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 2805  Silvester im halben Mond – Kraniche bei den verwirrten Delfinen
  • 0805 NOCTUIDAE x Welle Ultra, w/live: Karen Gwyer (Opal Tapes/No Pain In Pop), F#X – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 2004 MFOC w/live: Shackleton (Skull Disco), Superdefekt – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 1404  NEXT TIME – w/live: Ekin Fil (Students of decay), Ratkat, tra by Pelle Buys – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 1204  w/ live: Ekin Fil (Students of decay), Tussn – Kraniche, Hamburg
  • 0904  NOCTUIDAE – w/ live: Lumisokea (Opal Tapes/Eat Concrete), Detroiter – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 3103  NOCTUIDAE – w/ live: Gordon Ashworth (Concern/Iatrogenesis/PAN), live: #FX – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 3003  MFOC, w/live: Laurel Halo, Superdefekt – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 1403  C(r)aniche/Pudel+Kraniche Cross Breeding – MS Stubnitz, Hamburg
  • 1203  NOCTUIDAE – w/ live:Felicia Atkinson (Shelter Press/NNA), live: Scheich in China – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 1003  Next time – w/ Ratkat, tra by Stephan Jäschke – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 1602  w/Circuit Diagram (live) – Arca oda, Istanbul
  • 0102   w/Veronica Vasicka (Minimal Wave), Phuong-Dan – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 2501   w/ live: Zeitblom (Automat), Pelle Buys – Golden Pudel, Hamburg

2013

  •  1612    Next time – gaping spaces, w/Live: Black to comm (Dekorder/Destijl), Live: Ensemble Economique (Dekorder/Not Not Fun), Ratkat, tra by Hannah Rath, Sebastian Kokus – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  •  0412   Electronic Exploration Into Sound,
  • w/ Live: Mika Vainio (Sähko/Pan/Raster-Noton), Live: Ryan Jordan (Okkult Electronic) – MS Stubnitz, Hamburg
  •  2811  w/ Live: The Durian Brothers (Diskant), Mr. Mück – Golden Pudel, Hamburg

  •  2011  EL- Kino – Golem, Hamburg
  •  1111  Next time YES, PLEASE!, w/Ratkat, tra by Martine Heuser – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 2610  arkaoda & Bant Mag. sunar: Ekim’de İki Gün – arkaoda, Istanbul
  • 1210  w/Biblo (Live), Tussn – Kraniche Klub, Hamburg
  • 1110  100 Jahre Lerchenfeld, w/Dieter Moebius, Asmus Tietchens, Felix Kubin, Love-Songs – HfbK, Hamburg
  • 0310  EL-Kino – Golem, Hamburg
  • 0909  Next time, w/Ratkat, Live: Helge Meyer – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 0609  Italic Release Night, w/Phuong-Dan, Live: Ex Versions – Golem, Hamburg
  • 0109  MFOC-Film Night, w/Klaus Maeck, Superdefekt – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 2408  w/Tolouse Low Trax – Salon des amateurs, Düsseldorf
  • 1208   Next time, w/Yør, Ratkat, tra by Roy Huschenbeth – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 2807  MFOC, w/ Live: Holger Hiller, RVDS, Superdefekt – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 1507  Next time, w/Ratkat, Sebastian Kokus, tra by Joscha Schell – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 1506  w/diceindustries, Ratkat – Golem, Hamburg
  • 0306  Next time almost an island, w/Ratkat, Live: GROUP RHODA (Nightschool Records/US) – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 1905 PUDEL OPEN AIR VI, w/Raf (Mfoc/Pudel) Support for Gudrun Gut & Thomas Fehlmann LIVE! – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 0905 w/DAS DING (Minimal Wave/Tear apart tapes/Stones Throw), Helena Hauff – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 0804 Next time FAIR PLAY, w/Ratkat, tra by Christopher Wierling + Kolja Gollup – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 0304 Das Fehlen einer Tür bemerken, w/Kassetten-Sound-Performance – Golem, Hamburg
  •  27.03.  friendsandloversinunderground Katalogrelease-Ausstellung – Kunstverein Hamburg
  • 08.03. w/HC Dany – Salon des amateurs, Düsseldorf
  • 21.02.  w/Felix Kubin – D.I.Y.-Norm, Schrottpalast Anik Lazar, HfbK Hamburg
  • 11.02.  Next time we will watch you swim II, w/Ratkat, Thorsten Soltau (live), tra by Natalie Wild – Golden Pudel, HH
  • 02.02.  w/TROPA MACACA (Software/PT) live – Kraniche Klub, Hamburg
  • 14.01  Next time we will meet in the lab, w/Ratkat & tra by The Magical Flying Love Lab – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 03.01   TARTUI NOI  w/ HC Dany – Golden Pudel, Hamburg

 

2012

  • 27.dec   w/Nina — Filmclub zeigt: Geschichten aus der Gruft (Special 1989-1996) –  Frappant, Hamburg
  • 19.dec   Boris Hegenbart Releaseparty: INSTRUMENTARIUM Duos: Boris Hegenbart / Sascha Demand / F.S.Blumm,   Licht Kunst : Katrin Bethge,   Platten & Files : Panta rhei Tim Tetzner / Nut Butt / Rotaphon / Nikae / L.C. Knabe     &Charly Schoeppner – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 10.dec   NEXT TIME WE WILL HOVER BETWEEN THE EDGE, w/ Tussn & F#X – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 06.Dec   WEIRDNAM  w/Felix Kubin, Phuong-Dan – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 12.nov  NEXT TIME I WILL LICK YOU DRY,  w/Ratkat, tra by Ida Lennartsson – Golden Pudel, Hamburg
  • 09.nov  w/decent, o tannenbaum, Berlin
  • 14.oct  MFOC – Support for Laurel Halo (live) and Dabrye, w/Superdefekt – Golden Pudel Club, Hamburg
  • 08.oct  NEXT TIME WE WILL WATCH YOU SWIM  w/Ratkat – Pudel, Hamburg
  • 10.09 Next time it’s not it  w/Ratkat  –  Golden Pudel, Hamburg

  • 05.08 MFOC – Support for Institut für Feinmotorik, w/Superdefekt – Golden PUdel, Hamburg
  • 03.08 verrutscht mit Hurz von Platte – Golem, Hamburg
  • 15.07 Support for Moebius&Tietchens (live), w/ L.C.Knabe, Superdefekt – Golden Pudel,Hamburg
  • 9.07 NEXT TIME ALL DRINKS ON HOUSE w/Ratkat, DJ Rolex aus L.A,  TRA by DOCTOR HAPPY FEEL GOOD HITS WITH SPECIAL NICE INCREDIBLE SKILLS