Nika Son – live

 

2017

 

1310  import/export, w/Alessandro Cortini, Nina – Conne Island, leipzig

08-1009  Meakusma Festival – Eupen,Belgien

1208  Wolkenkuckucksheim Festival – Spinnerei, Chemnitz

2907  4Fakultät w/ Sven Kacirek,Charly Schöppner,Chad Popple,John Hughes, David Wallraf – Faktor, Hamburg

2406 Pre-Mortem, Call – Künstlerhaus Worpswede

22-2306  Urban string w/Tadashi Endo, Ensemble Resonanz – Resonanzraum, hamburg

0404  C  w/ Phuong-Dan – Sameheads, Berlin

3004  Brutaz, C – warsaw, poland

2904  Intonal festival, C – Malmö, sweden

2503  w/scheich in china – Pracht,leipzig

2403  w/scheich in China – berlin

1801  klub katarakt festival, C (w/F#X) – Kampnagel, Hamburg

 

2016

 

1911  Gagarin Record Release Night, w/A.K.Klosowski, Helge Meyer, Felix Kubin – Studio 45, Hamburg

1611  Urban string-anechoic chamber, w/ Ensemble Resonanz – Resonanzraum, Hamburg

0309  Hallo-Festspiele / C (w/F#X) – Kraftwerk Bille, Hamburg

3108  Sound and Music Computing Conference / S.T.R.E.A.M Festival – Kampnagel, Hamburg

2608  MMODEMM / C (w/F#X), Phuong-Dan, Rolande Garros, DJ Simon – Amp, Frankfurt

0508  Sinstruct Festival, Süd-Tirol

2307  10 years Gatto Musculoso, C (w/F#X) – Frappant, hamburg

1106  Convoi Exceptionnel, C (w/F#X) – Kraniche, hamburg

02/0306  Urban String-Bach Butoh, w/Tadashi Endo, Ensemble Resonanz – Resonanzraum, Hamburg

2703  MFOC, C (w/ F#X)  – Golden Pudel, hamburg

2503  Black Start, C (w/ F#X), Skanfrom, Privacy, l-iii – Ohm, Berlin

2003  C (w/ F#X), Zond – Pracht, Leipzig

1803  C (w/ F#X) – Bar, Kammerspiele München

1103  Sky Walking Night – Golem, Hamburg

0101  Urknall, C (w/F#X) – Übel & Gefährlich, Hamburg

 

2015

 

2912  Ausklangfestival – Hörbar, Hamburg

1411  Nachtiville, C (w/ F#X) – De Eemhof, NL

2810 off:beat,  w/ensemble resonanz, springintgut – Golden Pudel Club

0110 Acud, Berlin

1209 Besser stranger noch, w/Janine Jembere – M1 Hohenlockstedt, Hamburg

3008 Difficult Music for difficult people – FSK Radio, Hamburg

0108  Sejerø Festival – Sejerø, Denmark

2006  blurred edges – Noctuidae w/live:Valerio Tricoli, live: C (Nika Son & E.K.G) – Golden Pudel, Hamburg

0606  Volt Festival – Uppsala, Sweden

2305  w/Circuit Diagram (live), RVDS, Phuong-Dan, Nina, Good News – Barlok, Brüssel

2205  w/Circuit Diagram (live), RVDS, Phuong-Dan, Nina, Good News, Jules – Studio 672, Köln

2105  w/Circuit Diagram (live), RVDS, Phuong-Dan, Nina, Good News – Salon des amateurs, Düsseldorf

1504  E-Pudel – w/ L.C. Knabe (interpreting FUSION a piece written by Nikolaus Gerszewski), Edmund Hunt (live) – Golden Pudel, Hamburg

1101  w/ JONI (Nika Son & Recording Industry) – Marstall Galerie, Ahrensburg

 

 

2014

 

1511  w/Noveller (live), Lee Noble (live) – Westwerk, Hamburg

3008  Pudel zieht blank, w/ Shackleton (live), Circuit Diagram (live) –  ://about blank, Berlin

2906  Fusion Festival, Lärz

05.06 How modular is now? – Künstlerhaus Sootbörn, Hamburg

24.04  E-Pudel, w/Philip Sollmann (live), PNIN – Golden Pudel Club, Hamburg

18.04  Frequenzgänge #39, w/ Roy Carroll (live) – Linker Laden, Hamburg

28.03  w/Troum (live), A friendly Grey (live) – The Elefant, Bremen

20.03 w/F#X (live) – Office du pain, Frankfurt

0902 Sleeping People, w/Helge Meyer (live), # FX (live), brenzhold – Kraniche, Hamburg

13.01  Next time, w/Jentle Ben (live), Ratkat, Dvodisk, tra by Monika Michalko – Golden Pudel Club, Hamburg

 

2013

 

08.11  Dystopian Disco Force – w/James Pants, High Wolf, Orchestra Of Spheres, Ej Bekot and BB Sea – Zoro, Leipzig

11.10   100 Jahre Lerchenfeld – Plattform II, w/Dieter Moebius, Asmus Tietchens, Felix Kubin, Love-Songs, Phuong-Dan – HfbK, Hamburg

14.09   Happily ever after – GAK, Bremen

10.08  Platzfestival, w/Love-Songs, Piho Hupo, Corwood Manual, Katzenkönig – Hamburg

27.06  disco/re values: pulse hope, w/Java Delle, Abraxas Apparatus – Nachtasyl, Hamburg

15.05  blurred edges festival, w/Itamoc (live) – Golden Pudel, Hamburg

13.03   w/ Lee Noble (live) – Hörbar, Hamburg

08.03   w/ HC Dany, Nikae – Salon des Amateurs, Düsseldorf

09.01   w/Biblo (live), DuChamp (live) – Loophole, Berlin

 

 

2012

 

20.12   w/Margitt Holzt (live) – Golem, Hamburg

14.12    Oberdeck (ehem. Silke Arp Bricht), Hannover

07.12    all my clean friends and lovers – message salon, Zürich

02.11    w/Biblo (live), Ratkat & Superdefekt – Golden Pudel, Hamburg

24.10    w/Keith Rowe, André Vida, Sascha Demand and L.C. Knabe (Performing 10 pages of Treatise) – Golden Pudel, Hamburg

10.10   Stark bewölkt – Hörbar, Hamburg

08.05   Blurred Edges Festival – Golden Pudel, Hamburg