Nika Son

live  /  dj-set

 

2022

 

1009 Futura Resistenza label night – Roodkapje, Rotterdam

0909 w/Mark Vernon – pudel oben

0809 w/Mark Vernon – arkaoda Berlin

2708 Comododo Delivery – Fleetstreet hamburg

2508 Hallo Festspiele, b2b w/ F#X – RV Bille Hamburg

1808 w/ Yves de Mey, Mark Vernon, Quai Allon – Café Central, Brussels

1208 Conrad Schnitzler Exhibition, w/Tolouse Low Trax, Noemi Büchi – Kunsthalle Düsseldorf

2807 Next Time, w/Inkasso & ML, Ratkat

2107 Kashual Plastik night – Arkaoda Berlin

1606 Gogo Delirium w/Panoptique, Felix Kubin – golden pudel

1206 corona non grata II, w/Cwelle, golden pudel

0406 Rhizom Festival, zürich

2105 w/nina – Riaa bar, hamburg

2304 w/Mark Vernon, Barry Burns&Oliver Pitt – The old hairdressers, Glasgow

2204 The Bridge Festival, Glasgow

0804 urban string – Resonanzraum, hamburg

0704 Next Time, w/Ratkat – Golden Pudel hamburg

0604 state & stasis, bucerius forum, hamburg

1601 craving coincidence, w/Tintin patrone, RVDS, Cwelle, Maximilian Glass, ausland berlin

 

2021

0110 Codex Club at arkaoda, Berlin

2109 Zodiak Festival, HAU Berlin

1209 Vanguardias live, Madrid

0509 Heart of Noise Festival, Innsbruck

1908 Hans Resonanz, Hamburg

0608 MFOC Pudel Festival, Hamburg

0508 Für Dieter Roth, Kampnagel Sommerfestival
August > Klangturm Veddel

2707 poetry&sound, Studio im Hochhaus, berlin

2705 Klub Katarakt – Kampnagel, Hamburg

 

COVID !X&:(!

 

2020

2604  w/ Container, F#X – golden pudel, hamburg

2504 Craving Coincidence No.2, w/beatriz ferreyra, vernon&burns, container, mika taanila, franziska windisch, cwelle, nina, allon kaye – Ausland, Berlin

2002 L Twills Release Party – Ameise, Hamburg

1802 Der montierte Mensch/ silent film score – Astra Kino, Essen

0902 Next Time, w/ 33.10.3402, Ratkat – pudel

2901 radio.syg.ma

1201 Next Time w/ratkat, superdefekt – pudel

 

2019

 

0212 Nikolos + Kraniche im Korridor – frappant, hh

1410 Next time w/ stefan mildenberger, sorry:beton – golden pudel

03-0610 Papiripar Festival – westwerk, hh

2309 Next Time, w/ DMRA live, Frans Ambient, Ozan Maral – golden pudel

2209 ERUPTION, Releaseparty w/Asmus tietchens, felix kubin, S/I/C/A, Alsen Rau, Phuong-Dan – golden pudel

3108  pudel garden live XVII, w/Mira Calix, Rosaceae,  golden pudel

0208 nachtdigital, olganitz

2206 strange sounds from beyond, amsterdam

1206  blurred edges, Next Time – w/PNIN – golden pudel

0606 gatto musculoso – hamburger botschaft,hamburg

0106 nuits sonores, lyon

3105 hallo festspiele, hamburg

2905 w/molto – arkaoda, berlin

1505  Next time, w/molto – golden pudel

1604  phantom kino ballett – kunstverein düsseldorf

1703 MFOC w/Kyoka – golden pudel

1103 Next Time w/ F#X – golden pudel

0103  Cinema+  – Kulturraum Zwingli kirche – Berlin

2802  Fiktion+Masse – Pracht, leipzig

1102  Next Time, w/Plümmo – golden pudel, hh

0902 It isn’t happening / Black cube – Nürnberg

2401 Rotterdam Filmfestival – Rotterdam

1601 Klub Katarakt Festival – kampnagel, hh

1401 Next Time Kraniche, w/Brenzhold – golden pudel

 

 

2018

 

2212  mmodemm x zweikommasieben – zürich

1912 Der geheime Salon – Mousonturm, Frankfurt

1611 w/ phuong-dan, RVDS – Love Potion, Stockholm

1511 w/Phuong-dan, RVDS – Hosoi, Stockholm

1211 Next Time Relaxation, w/ratkat – golden pudel

1910 papiripar festival – westwerk, hamburg

1710 Lightning Conductor Mix NTS Radio

0810 Next Time – w/Ignacio Córdabo, Louise vind Nielsen – pudel

0610 Pudel Takeover- RinseFm radio

0810 Next Time – w/Ignacio Córdabo, Louise vind Nielsen – pudel

1308 Next Time w/ Cam Deas (The death of rave)- golden pudel, hh

04/0507  ERUPTION – Ein Happening frei nach Conrad Schnitzler – Golden pudel

2706  Sky Walking Laboratory #1, w/ PNIN, Konrad Sprenger – Acud, Berlin

2306  1,2 Piecefest – Stubnitz, hamburg

0406  Next time blurred edges, w/ Andrea Belfi, Scheich in China – Golden Pudel

1705  Gatto Musculoso, w/ Phuong-Dan – Volksbühne, Berlin

0605  MFOC, C w/ Laurel Halo, Raf – Golden pudel

2005  w/ Shari Vari, F#X, Phuong-Dan – arkaoda Berlin

1704  Zollo, Hamburg

0504  A Tribute to Tony Conrad, w/ Stephan O’Malley, Pnin – Kampnagel, Hamburg

2602  arkaoda – Istanbul

1702   arkaoda – Berlin

1202  Next Time – Sky Walking w/ Schluss live, Ratkat – Golden Pudel

1201  urban string polar – resonanzraum, hamburg

0801  Next Time – Time machine w/Ratkat – golden Pudel

0501  just to see, w/ J.Jembere – Aktion #210 / 2025 e.v. hamburg

 

 

2017

 

1612  T R A N C E, w/credit00, bear bones lay low, lo kindre, esclé, phuong-dan, tussn,…. – moloch, hamburg

1011 urban string 50* – resonanzraum, hamburg

1310  import/export, w/Alessandro Cortini, Nina – Conne Island, leipzig

08-1009  Meakusma Festival – Eupen,Belgien

1208  Wolkenkuckucksheim Festival – Spinnerei, Chemnitz

2907  4Fakultät w/ Sven Kacirek,Charly Schöppner,Chad Popple,John Hughes, David Wallraf – Faktor, Hamburg

2406 Pre-Mortem, Call – Künstlerhaus Worpswede

22-2306  Urban string w/Tadashi Endo, Ensemble Resonanz – Resonanzraum, hamburg

0404  C  w/ Phuong-Dan – Sameheads, Berlin

3004  Brutaz, C – warsaw, poland

2904  Intonal festival, C – Malmö, sweden

2503  w/scheich in china – Pracht,leipzig

2403  w/scheich in China – berlin

2101  klub katarakt Lange Nacht, w/Phuong-Dan – kampnagel

1801  klub katarakt festival, C (w/F#X) – Kampnagel, Hamburg

 

2016

 

1911  Gagarin Record Release Night, w/A.K.Klosowski, Helge Meyer, Felix Kubin – Studio 45, Hamburg

1611  Urban string-anechoic chamber, w/ Ensemble Resonanz – Resonanzraum, Hamburg

0309  Hallo-Festspiele / C (w/F#X) – Kraftwerk Bille, Hamburg

3108  Sound and Music Computing Conference / S.T.R.E.A.M Festival – Kampnagel, Hamburg

2608  MMODEMM / C (w/F#X), Phuong-Dan, Rolande Garros, DJ Simon – Amp, Frankfurt

0508  Sinstruct Festival, Süd-Tirol

2307  10 years Gatto Musculoso, C (w/F#X) – Frappant, hamburg

1106  Convoi Exceptionnel, C (w/F#X) – Kraniche, hamburg

02/0306  Urban String-Bach Butoh, w/Tadashi Endo, Ensemble Resonanz – Resonanzraum, Hamburg

2703  MFOC, C (w/ F#X)  – Golden Pudel, hamburg

2503  Black Start, C (w/ F#X), Skanfrom, Privacy, l-iii – Ohm, Berlin

2003  C (w/ F#X), Zond – Pracht, Leipzig

1803  C (w/ F#X) – Bar, Kammerspiele München

1103  Sky Walking Night – Golem, Hamburg

0101  Urknall, C (w/F#X) – Übel & Gefährlich, Hamburg

 

2015

 

2912  Ausklangfestival – Hörbar, Hamburg

1411  Nachtiville, C (w/ F#X) – De Eemhof, NL

2810 off:beat,  w/ensemble resonanz, springintgut – Golden Pudel Club

0110 Acud, Berlin

1209 Besser stranger noch, w/Janine Jembere – M1 Hohenlockstedt, Hamburg

3008 Difficult Music for difficult people – FSK Radio, Hamburg

0108  Sejerø Festival – Sejerø, Denmark

2006  blurred edges – Noctuidae w/live:Valerio Tricoli, live: C (Nika Son & E.K.G) – Golden Pudel, Hamburg

0606  Volt Festival – Uppsala, Sweden

2305  w/Circuit Diagram (live), RVDS, Phuong-Dan, Nina, Good News – Barlok, Brüssel

2205  w/Circuit Diagram (live), RVDS, Phuong-Dan, Nina, Good News, Jules – Studio 672, Köln

2105  w/Circuit Diagram (live), RVDS, Phuong-Dan, Nina, Good News – Salon des amateurs, Düsseldorf

1504  E-Pudel – w/ L.C. Knabe (interpreting FUSION a piece written by Nikolaus Gerszewski), Edmund Hunt (live) – Golden Pudel, Hamburg

1101  w/ JONI (Nika Son & Recording Industry) – Marstall Galerie, Ahrensburg

 

 

2014

 

1511  w/Noveller (live), Lee Noble (live) – Westwerk, Hamburg

3008  Pudel zieht blank, w/ Shackleton (live), Circuit Diagram (live) –  ://about blank, Berlin

2906  Fusion Festival, Lärz

05.06 How modular is now? – Künstlerhaus Sootbörn, Hamburg

24.04  E-Pudel, w/Philip Sollmann (live), PNIN – Golden Pudel Club, Hamburg

18.04  Frequenzgänge #39, w/ Roy Carroll (live) – Linker Laden, Hamburg

28.03  w/Troum (live), A friendly Grey (live) – The Elefant, Bremen

20.03 w/F#X (live) – Office du pain, Frankfurt

0902 Sleeping People, w/Helge Meyer (live), # FX (live), brenzhold – Kraniche, Hamburg

13.01  Next time, w/Jentle Ben (live), Ratkat, Dvodisk, tra by Monika Michalko – Golden Pudel Club, Hamburg

 

2013

 

08.11  Dystopian Disco Force – w/James Pants, High Wolf, Orchestra Of Spheres, Ej Bekot and BB Sea – Zoro, Leipzig

11.10   100 Jahre Lerchenfeld – Plattform II, w/Dieter Moebius, Asmus Tietchens, Felix Kubin, Love-Songs, Phuong-Dan – HfbK, Hamburg

14.09   Happily ever after – GAK, Bremen

10.08  Platzfestival, w/Love-Songs, Piho Hupo, Corwood Manual, Katzenkönig – Hamburg

27.06  disco/re values: pulse hope, w/Java Delle, Abraxas Apparatus – Nachtasyl, Hamburg

15.05  blurred edges festival, w/Itamoc (live) – Golden Pudel, Hamburg

13.03   w/ Lee Noble (live) – Hörbar, Hamburg

08.03   w/ HC Dany, Nikae – Salon des Amateurs, Düsseldorf

09.01   w/Biblo (live), DuChamp (live) – Loophole, Berlin

 

 

2012

 

20.12   w/Margitt Holzt (live) – Golem, Hamburg

14.12    Oberdeck (ehem. Silke Arp Bricht), Hannover

07.12    all my clean friends and lovers – message salon, Zürich

02.11    w/Biblo (live), Ratkat & Superdefekt – Golden Pudel, Hamburg

24.10    w/Keith Rowe, André Vida, Sascha Demand and L.C. Knabe (Performing 10 pages of Treatise) – Golden Pudel, Hamburg

10.10   Stark bewölkt – Hörbar, Hamburg

08.05   Blurred Edges Festival – Golden Pudel, Hamburg